2018 Year To Date Points

Points and standings for 2018

Thanks for helping making this a great show year for Gem State! Check back for banquet information.
Curious how these points are calculated?

Results:

Open Futurity

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: DYLAN SPONSELLER – O: DYLAN SPONSELLER – SWEET LILY CAT – points: 44

2 – R: JEREMY MEADOR – O: SUSAN & JANN OSTERBURG  – KISS MY CHECKS – points: 18

3 – R: CALLEE MILLER – O: MELINDA KIRKEBY – BECCA BOON – points: 11

4 –  R: CALLEE MILLER – O: JANELLE WEEKS – RS LEAN WITH GRACE – points: 7

Non Pro Futurity

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R/O: LISA KROGH – CHICOLENA BOON BOON – points: 7

Open Derby

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: BECKY HURST – O: COURSEN, TED – SMART LITL BOBCAT – points: 27

2 – R: JEREMY MEADOR – O: JULIE MASNER – KUAL DRIVING CAT – points: 22

3 – R: CALLEE MILLER – O: MELINDA KIRKEBY – NU CAT CASH – points: 8

Non Pro Derby

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – BILL ZUMSTEIN – THE MAGIC REMEDY – points: 9

2 – WENDI LUND – PLAYGIRLS SMOKIN – points: 3

1500 Limited Hackamore

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – LISA WHINFREY – O: LISA WHINFREY – LUCKY LIL LENA DR – points: 3

Open Two Rein

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: JEREMY MEADOR – O: REDTAIL RANCH, LLC – STARLIGHT KAT – points: 13

Non Pro Two Rein

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – CHELSEA MCLEOD – FOUR BAY BLOOD – points: 7

Open Bridle

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: JASON GAY – O: MICHELLE CANNON – SHINERS LIL NICKLE – points: 11

1500 Limited Open Bridle

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: MATT FREDERICK – O: CHELSEA MCLEOD – DUALIN R MACHO – points: 10

2 – R: AMANDA ZANDER – O: AMANDA ZANDER – PG – points: 7

Non Pro Bridle

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: ELLIE WILLOUGHBY – O: ERIN WILLOUGBY – HEZA WHIZ KID – points: 17

2 – LINDSEY CLEGHORN – BELLE DUNN IT MONTE – points: 13

Youth Bridle

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R: TAYLER RENOUF – O: JULIE MASNER – SHINING THROUGH TIME – points: 5

Youth Limited

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – MAYCN MCCULLOUGH – HAIDAWHIZ – points: 21

2 – RYLEE MCGEHEE – MASTER DIAMOND DOC – points: 15

Little Buckaroo

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – WYLIE CHERRY – SHINE N SPARKLE TIME – points: 100

Greener Than Grass

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – COURTNEY CLAYPOOL – GUNNERS MAIN EVENT – points: 43

2 – LANA MUNGER – RED OAK MCCUE – points: 33

3 – HEATHER LINDER – DRY CHEX BADGER – points: 28

4 – SUZY ALLEN – HOLLYWOOD H – points: 26

5 – MELINDA KIRKEBY – GATA BE A COWGIRL – points: 25

Non Pro Limited

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – TOM AVERETT – SMART TYCOON – points: 26

2 – JUDY MOODY – SAIL N REIN OR SHINE – points: 22

3 – CATHERINE CHRISTENSEN – PEPPYS CHEX BAR – points: 12

1K Non Pro Limited

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – LISA KROGH – TOO LONG TIL AUTUMN – points: 37

2 – BRIAN LESHER – NITRO DUAL CHEX – points: 31

3 – MARCIE KING – TR REYS TOP GUN – points: 19

4 – CATHERINE CHRISTENSEN – PEPPYS CHEX BAR – points: 13

5 – MELINDA KIRKEBY – O: BEARCAT RANCH – GATA BE A COWGIRL – points: 2

5K Non Pro Limited

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – TOM AVERETT – SOLID STERLING CAT – points: 37

2 – LISA KROGH – TOO LONG TIL AUTUMN – points: 25

3 – MAYCN MCCULLOUGH – HAIDAWHIZ – points: 22

4 – JUDY MOODY – SAIN N REIN OR SHINE – points: 19

5 – CATHERINE CHRISTENSEN – PEPPYS CHEX BAR – points: 3

Step Up Class

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – TOM AVERETT – SOLID STERLING CAT – points: 27

2 – MARCIE KING – TR REYS TOP GUN – point: 23

3 – HEATHER LINDER – DRY CHEX BADGER – points: 19

4 – BRIAN LESHER – NITRO DUAL CHEX – points: 18

Open Buckaroo

Qualified Year-End Award Winners

1 – R/O: BONNIE MACKENZIE – HIGH STAKES LOTTO – points: 5
To download a PDF with all points from every competitor in each class, click the button below.